Sunday, March 11, 2012

Weigh-in Day

I weighed in this morning at 219.5! I lost 3 pounds this week, making my total loss in Allan's Challenge so far at 5.5 pounds, yay! I'm finally out of the 220's! Woot-woot!

I weighed 249.5 on 1/1/12, and weigh 30 pounds less on 3/11/12. That makes me so happy.

By the way, I did The Firm Calorie Explosion last night. Woah. Wayyyy harder than I expected. Great workout! I got it for 3.99, so it was so worth the money. It competed with Jillian and Bob in my eyes! If anyone's close by, Marshall's in Rego Park Queens still have some I believe!


  1. I am so proud of you!! We are gonna be smokin for WDW. ;)

  2. WOW!!

    I haven't posted in awhile but I have definitely been reading. You are doing soooo great! I'm so impressed and motivated! 30 lbs is amazing! Just wait until you hit ONEderland, I'm so happy for you! :)

  3. Excellent!! You are doing great!!

  4. Great WI, Mina! OMG, Calorie Explosion is insane! I always struggle with the final section, the varied jacks moves. I'm always out of breath! :-)